anteprima opera
anteprima opera

PRIVACY POLICY

ANTEPRIMAOPERA.IT

phone   +39 335 6317228
email     info@anteprimaopera.it

 

by Target di Silvano Dalla Valentina

Via Dante Alighieri, 18/5 - 37010 Cavaion (VR)

PI: 03386060234 | SDI: USAL8PW

Copyright © Silvano Dalla Valentina All rights reserved

 

Cookie Policy            Privacy Policy

ANTEPRIMAOPERA.IT

phone   +39 335 6317228
email     info@anteprimaopera.it

 

by Target di Silvano Dalla Valentina

Via Dante Alighieri, 18/5 - 37010 Cavaion (VR)

PI: 03386060234 | SDI: USAL8PW

Copyright © Silvano Dalla Valentina All rights reserved

 

Cookie Policy            Privacy Policy

Follow us:

musical notes, opera and music

facebook
twitter
gplus
linkedin
youtube
tripadvisor
flickr
instagram

facebook
twitter
gplus
linkedin
youtube
tripadvisor
flickr
instagram

PRIVACY POLICY EXTENDED INFORMATION


This information is provided pursuant to the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and the GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and describes how to manage the site with reference to the treatment of the personal data of the users who consult it. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all current regulations and suitable security measures are adopted to protect the data.It relates exclusively to the site www.anteprimaopera.it and not to other websites, not even accessible from this site via links. This information is subject to changes and updates. We therefore invite you to check this page regularly to check for changes and updates.
 

Data controller

The data controller is Target by Silvano Dalla Valentina, Vat 03386060234, with headquarters in via D. Alighieri 18 in Cavaion V.se (VR - I), Tel. 335 6317228; email: info@anteprimaopera.it, target.sdv@alice.it

Data processed and purpose of the processing
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. The legal basis is the user's will to navigate within the site.

Data provided by the user
Other personal data, such as the e-mail address or name and surname, can be entered directly and voluntarily by the user / navigator. The latter data is used for the following purposes: to respond to your requests or questions via text message or email or by telephone; to send other information and email communications that may be of interest to you; to create, publish and improve the most relevant content for users; to ensure that content provided through the site is presented in the most effective manner for users based on their device; to allow you to participate in interactive features of the site, if desired; to further develop and improve the site and systems to better serve you.

 

E-mail
The optional sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Pursuant to EU Regulation 206/679, the data provided will be kept strictly confidential and will be used only and exclusively by the owner or by personnel authorized by the owner.

IP Addresses and Cookies
Information about your computer, including (where available) your IP address, operating system and browser version, is collected for system administration. This is statistical data on users' browsing actions and behavior that does not identify the person. For the same reason, information on the use that users make of the internet in general can be obtained through a cookie file which is stored in the device. Cookies help improve the site and deliver better, more targeted content. For more information on the use of cookies on the site, see our Cookie Policy. If you share your computer with other people, it is advisable not to select the "remember data" option when the site offers it.

Categories of recipients

The data collected will not be communicated to third parties or disseminated. Mandatory nature of some data and consequences of not providing them.
It should be noted that if the user decides not to provide certain data or not to accept cookies, it is possible that some functions of the site may not be usable.

Transfer to a third country or to an international organization.
The data provided may be transferred to a third country only in the presence of an adequacy decision by the European Commission.
 

Duration of treatment

Personal navigation data, processed for the purposes indicated above, will be kept for the time necessary to perform the service. The data provided by the user when subscribing to the newsletter will be processed until the consent is revoked, through the appropriate link present in each email (check that it is present).

 

User rights

How you can access, correct and delete your personal informationUnder the law on the protection of personal data, the user has the right to:access and obtain a copy of your personal data: you have the right to request confirmation of the fact that it isprocessed any of your personal data. In this case, the user may have access to their personal data and to some information on how they are treated. In some cases, you may request to provide an electronic copy of your data;right to rectification of personal data: where the user is able to demonstrate the incorrectness of the personal data concerning him, he has the possibility to request the updating or rectification of such data;right to data portability (law applicable only to data in electronic format), as governed by art. 20 of the GDPR;right to be forgotten/deleted: under certain circumstances, you have the right to have your personal data deleted. The request can be presented at any time and the Owner will evaluate if it can be granted. However, this right is subject to legal rights or obligations which may include data retention.


To exercise their rights, the user can write to the following email address: info@anteprimaopera.it
To the extent that the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legitimacy of any processing based on consent given prior to such withdrawal. It is also possible to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of personal data with the Privacy Guarantor.

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder